skip navigation

Sectional Two

Playoffs 2018-2019
2018-2019 x Playoffs

Team Stats

Score by Period

 Team 1 2 3 Overtime  Total
Eau Claire North 6 3 7 1 17
Hayward 2 1 8 0 11
Eau Claire Memorial 2 5 3 0 10
Regis/Altoona/McDonell 0 0 4 0 4
Chippewa Falls 0 3 0 0 3
Medford 1 2 0 0 3
Rice Lake 0 0 1 0 1
Marshfield 0 0 1 0 1
Ashland 0 0 0 0 0
Chequamegon/Phillips/Butternut 0 0 0 0 0

Skater

 Team  GP  G  A  PTS  SOG  SOG %  PPG  PPA  SH  SHA  PEN  PIM
Eau Claire North 3 17 25 42 140 12.1 1 0 3 3 19 38
Hayward 3 11 14 25 105 10.5 3 6 0 0 11 22
Eau Claire Memorial 2 10 14 24 91 11.0 1 2 0 0 6 12
Regis/Altoona/McDonell 2 4 7 11 50 8.0 1 2 0 0 5 14
Chippewa Falls 2 3 4 7 58 5.2 0 0 0 0 7 17
Medford 1 3 4 7 32 9.4 0 0 0 0 3 6
Rice Lake 2 1 2 3 20 5.0 1 2 0 0 1 2
Marshfield 1 1 2 3 32 3.1 1 2 0 0 3 6
Ashland 1 0 0 0 24 0.0 0 0 0 0 2 7
Chequamegon/Phillips/Butternut 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Goalie

 Team  GP  MIN  SOG  SV  GA  GAA  SV %  SO
Eau Claire North 3 171:52 88 86 2 0.59 .977 2
Hayward 3 171:52 117 111 6 1.78 .949 1
Chippewa Falls 2 102:00 66 62 4 2.00 .939 0
Medford 1 51:00 39 35 4 4.00 .897 0
Ashland 1 51:00 37 33 4 4.00 .892 0
Marshfield 1 51:00 24 21 3 3.00 .875 0
Eau Claire Memorial 2 102:00 40 34 6 3.00 .850 0
Regis/Altoona/McDonell 2 102:00 92 78 14 7.00 .848 0
Rice Lake 2 51:00 43 36 7 7.00 .837 0
Chequamegon/Phillips/Butternut 1 0:00 0 0 0 0.00 .000 0

Team

 Team  GP  GPG  GAPG  PP  PP %  PK  PPGA  PK %
Eau Claire North 3 5.67 0.67 9 11.1 18 0 100.0
Eau Claire Memorial 2 5.00 3.00 4 25.0 5 2 60.0
Hayward 3 3.67 2.00 12 25.0 10 1 90.0
Medford 1 3.00 4.00 1 0.0 3 1 66.7
Regis/Altoona/McDonell 2 2.00 7.00 10 10.0 4 0 100.0
Chippewa Falls 2 1.50 2.00 6 0.0 6 2 66.7
Marshfield 1 1.00 3.00 4 25.0 2 0 100.0
Rice Lake 2 0.50 3.50 3 33.3 1 0 100.0
Ashland 1 0.00 4.00 3 0.0 3 2 33.3
Chequamegon/Phillips/Butternut 1 0.00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0 0.0

Team Stats

Score by Period

 Team 1 2 3  Total
Eau Claire Memorial 1 4 2 7
Hayward 1 1 2 4
Eau Claire North 2 0 1 3
Rice Lake 0 0 1 1
Chippewa Falls 0 0 0 0
Ashland 0 0 0 0

Skater

 Team  GP  G  A  PTS  SOG  SOG %  PPG  PPA  SH  SHA  PEN  PIM
Eau Claire Memorial 1 7 10 17 43 16.3 0 0 0 0 3 6
Hayward 1 4 5 9 37 10.8 2 4 0 0 3 6
Eau Claire North 1 3 4 7 34 8.8 1 0 0 0 5 10
Rice Lake 1 1 2 3 20 5.0 1 2 0 0 1 2
Chippewa Falls 1 0 0 0 34 0.0 0 0 0 0 3 6
Ashland 1 0 0 0 24 0.0 0 0 0 0 2 7

Goalie

 Team  GP  MIN  SOG  SV  GA  GAA  SV %  SO
Eau Claire North 1 51:00 34 34 0 0.00 1.000 1
Hayward 1 51:00 24 24 0 0.00 1.000 1
Eau Claire Memorial 1 51:00 20 19 1 1.00 .950 0
Chippewa Falls 1 51:00 34 31 3 3.00 .912 0
Ashland 1 51:00 37 33 4 4.00 .892 0
Rice Lake 1 51:00 43 36 7 7.00 .837 0

Team

 Team  GP  GPG  GAPG  PP  PP %  PK  PPGA  PK %
Eau Claire Memorial 1 7.00 1.00 1 0.0 3 1 66.7
Hayward 1 4.00 0.00 3 66.7 3 0 100.0
Eau Claire North 1 3.00 0.00 2 50.0 4 0 100.0
Rice Lake 1 1.00 7.00 3 33.3 1 0 100.0
Chippewa Falls 1 0.00 3.00 4 0.0 2 1 50.0
Ashland 1 0.00 4.00 3 0.0 3 2 33.3